Privacy Policy

To provide you with outstanding user experience, McGraw Pharma Inc. (“LeGARDE]” , “We” or “Us”) is committed to ensuring that all your information are safe and we are transparent about how we collect, store and process them in adherence to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality. We created this policy to help you understand our data protection and security measures, in compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

Information

We collect the following personal information when you submit queries through our website or register in any of our Facebook events: Personal Information we collect so we can revert back to queries or send product samples:
  • Name
  • Address
  • Email Address
  • Contact Number

Usage

The collected information is utilized solely to:
  • Respond to your queries
  • Send product samples when applicable

Security

To ensure the confidentiality, integrity and security of your personal information, we strictly enforce security measures and safeguards such as:
  • Digitally saving and storing contact form submissions in a secured server that uses strong firewall with the latest encryption technology
  • Displaying quiz results only with consent of the user
  • Restricting backend access only to qualified personnel
  • Performing regular audits and code-level scanning to ensure your data is protected around the clock

Storage

Quiz responses are not stored on our server, and shared on social spaces only with consent from the user.
Contact requests and general inquiries are sent directly to and stored on info@mcgrawpharma.com.

Sharing

We will never share, sell, or reproduce your information externally.

Access

If you wish to have access to your personal information in our records, or you think that such personal information we have of you is incomplete, not up-to-date, or otherwise inaccurate, you may get in touch with our Data Privacy Officer through info@mcgrawpharma.com.

More Information

If you have more questions or inquiries with regards to this policy, or have any concerns related to the Data Privacy Act of 2012, feel free to contact us through one of the following:
Email: info@mcgrawpharma.com
By visiting this link: https://www.legarde.com.ph/contact-us

Be part of our community!

Sign-up for our newsletter and receive exclusive updates and content.